Ritualistic Forums

Go Back   Ritualistic Forums > Ritual Entertainment Games > Condition Zero & CS Xbox

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-23-2003, 01:37 AM   #1
nekko
Casual
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 26
Default CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

after intense image renaming and matching after matching ive come up to this..

close as i can get to de_dustcz

im still working on getting the crates to line up :\



nekko is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 05:55 AM   #2
Anomaly
Rookie
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: uk
Posts: 10
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

lookin good.....

is there any chance of uploading the cz dust map if you have it (with original cz wad)
ive got a rar with it in but thugged tearz decided to change the passy and i cant open it
Anomaly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 07:39 AM   #3
Automator
Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 401
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

the new maps work in 1.6 right, i was hoping someone would release it as a map pack with a cz at the end of all the names (ex: de_dustCZ or de_dust_cz). i really want to play thes maps on the net.
Automator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 09:34 AM   #4
enfestid
Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 428
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

Looks good [img]/forums/images/graemlins/laugh.gif[/img]
enfestid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 06:14 PM   #5
Ice_Commando
Experienced
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 118
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

I can't see the image, but why don't you just release the real map? The maps work if you copy over the map models directory and all the wads.
Ice_Commando is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 08:47 PM   #6
PoOKiE
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 18
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

The dust I've seen has the bomb site and passages blocked off so you would have to go in and fix that in a level editor. Not sure if the rest of the map is there or not but it still isn't just a cut and paste thing in order to play it since there isn't even a place for Ts to spawn.
PoOKiE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 08:50 PM   #7
Automator
Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 401
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

thats not de_dust its de_training, de_dust is perfectly fine
Automator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 09:05 PM   #8
nekko
Casual
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 26
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

all screenshots are at

Edit: Link removed.
nekko is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2003, 09:32 PM   #9
PoOKiE
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 18
Default Re: CZ Dust wad to 1.6 Dust wad

ahh i see. It must have been on random map and it just went there and I thought it was dust [img]/forums/images/graemlins/crazy.gif[/img]

PoOKiE is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.